Menu

Info

Order of the Arrow


Congratulations to our Many Waters 2018 Silver Beaver Recipients

 

Rob Flickinger

Assistant Quartermaster


Marc Johannsen

Brotherhood member

 

 

**Chapter Events for 2018**

 

Chapter Conclave


  • Fall Conclave - September 21-23, 2018, Camp Ajawah, Linwood, Minnesota.

Vigil Conclave

 

  • Vigil Conclave - August 25-26, 2018, Phillippo Scout Reservation, Minnesota

 

Section Conclave

    • C1A Section Conclave - September 7-9, 2018, Hosted by Pa-Hin Lodge @ Camp Wilderness

    Kiwanis Spring Opener - April 27-28, 2018 at the Kiwanis Scout Camp. Co-hosted by Kaposia & Many Waters Chapters.

     

    Indian Winter - March 9-11, 2018 @ Camp Wilderness

     

     


    The Many Waters Order of the Arrow (OA) Chapter holds their chapter meetings the first Thursday of every month, September through May, from 7:00 to 8:30 P.M. We meet at Faith Lutheran Church, Forest Lake, Minnesota.

    All chapter OA members are invited to attend, especially the OA troop representative, who should always attend or send a representative so that their troop keeps informed about OA events within the chapter and the lodge. For the duties of the OA troop representative, see the information sheet below. It's the same time and same location as the district roundtable so ask your Scoutmaster or other adult leader for a ride.

    Adobe Acrobat PDF File OA Troop Representative Duties information sheet

    Adobe Acrobat PDF File OA Troop Representative Advisor

    Arrowmen please visit the Lodge website and sign up for the official e-mail announcements: Totanhan Nakaha Lodge - Northern Star Council Order of the Arrow

    If you have any questions about the chapter meetings or any other OA item, please contact Layne Lodmell, OA chapter advisor, at 651-429-9871.


    Chapter Executive Committee 2017-2018

    • Chapter Chief ~ Ian F. - Troop 733 
    • Executive Vice Chief ~ Casey Mc. - Troop 434
    • Vice Chief Communications ~ Will Mc. - Troop 232
    • Vice Chief Membership ~ Jack B. - Troop 494

    Council of Chapter Vice Chiefs

    • Elections ~ Troop 232 - Will B.
    • Elections ~ Troop 494 - Stephen B.
    • Elections ~ Troop 733 - Christopher B.
    • Elections ~ Troop 089 - Mackinley C.
    • Elections ~ Troop 733 - Hugh D.
    • Elections ~ Troop 089 - Ethan F.
    • Elections ~ Troop 494 - Nathan G.
    • Elections ~ Troop 232 - Will Mc.
    • Elections ~ Troop 414 - Christopher P.
    • Elections ~ Troop 733 - Justin S.
    • Elections ~ Troop 439 - Cordell S.
    • Ceremony ~ Troop 733 - Logan K.
    • Elangomat ~ Troop 733 - Christopher B. 
    • Elangomat ~ Mitch H.

    Chapter Executive: Jordyn Reichenbach

    Chapter Advisor: Layne Lodmell - 651-429-9871 - "The Dumbest Chapter Advisor in the Lodge"

    Associate Chapter Advisors

    • AOL & Blue and Gold Ceremonies: Lon Kelley
    • ACA Ceremony: Thomas Westad
    • Ceremonies: Trent Doering
    • Communications: VACANT
    • Elections:  Scott Betlach
    • Quartermaster: David Oster
    • Assistant Quartermaster: Ted Henrichs
    • Assistant Quartermaster: Shayne Lodmell
    • Assistant Quartermaster: Richard Wogensen
    • Medicine Man: Mitch Johnson
    • Membership: Edward Goff
    • Grand Poobah: James LaTourneau, Jr.
    • Elongomat Master: Joshua Olson
    • Associate Chapter Advisor: Stephen Clysdale
    • Associate Chapter Advisor: Matthew J. Freeman
    • Associate Chapter Advisor: Richard Hjelseth
    • Associate Chapter Advisor: Jacob Olson
    • Associate Chapter Advisor: Alexander Westad
    • Medicine Woman: Terri Pennison
    • Mister Everything: Steven Olson
    • Handyman: Dylan Wogenson

    Email Chapter questions & requests to : MWC.Communications.OA@gmail.com

    Related Content . . .

    Printable Version Printable Version

    Email to a friend Email to a friend